Home
Advanced Fantasy Basketball at Sports.ws
NBA Menu (4/4)
Sign Up
Log In
Site Menu
How To Play
Join League
New League
Site Forums
Contact
Twitter
Facebook
TheGP
BBGM
Fantasy Basketball at Sports.ws
NBA (4/4)

Sports.ws Game Preview

Atlanta (13-32)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
L. Babbitt16.96.52.40.70.10.211.70.69
K. Bazemore28.412.64.33.70.71.828.71.01
M. Belinelli23.311.52.02.00.10.919.50.84
D. Bembry17.34.82.31.40.40.711.10.64
N. Brussino2.80.00.80.00.00.01.10.41
T. Cavanaugh13.95.03.30.80.10.312.50.90
J. Collins22.210.76.91.11.10.726.61.20
D. Dedmon23.810.58.01.40.80.427.01.14
M. Delaney19.16.21.92.50.10.614.10.74
T. Dorsey8.12.91.20.50.10.15.60.69
E. Ilyasova26.011.45.81.20.30.924.80.96
J. Magette7.72.30.72.00.00.27.60.99
M. Muscala16.85.83.60.70.30.614.30.85
M. Plumlee18.24.64.10.90.50.413.40.74
T. Prince30.912.35.32.40.60.925.80.84
D. Schroder32.020.03.06.80.11.237.51.17
I. Taylor14.74.61.42.20.20.511.40.77
A. White0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
Miami (27-19)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
B. Adebayo19.96.94.91.50.60.619.50.98
G. Dragic32.017.34.24.90.20.932.21.01
W. Ellington25.511.22.81.10.10.718.60.73
A. Hammons0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
U. Haslem5.60.60.60.40.10.02.40.42
J. Johnson26.710.55.04.10.70.927.01.01
T. Johnson29.412.13.62.10.60.823.60.80
D. Jones12.53.11.70.50.80.28.90.71
R. McGruder0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Mickey14.44.84.40.60.40.213.10.90
K. Olynyk23.710.85.72.20.40.824.01.01
J. Richardson34.012.83.42.70.91.326.10.77
D. Waiters30.714.32.63.80.30.824.70.80
D. Walton9.71.80.81.10.20.36.30.65
O. White13.53.31.80.30.20.27.50.56
H. Whiteside25.914.511.80.81.90.738.91.50
J. Winslow22.66.25.12.00.30.719.10.85
 AtlantaMiami
Game No.7979
Score----
Average104.0101.0
Record13-3227-19
 
Last GameMIAATL
4/34/3
ViewView
 
Next GameWASNYK
4/64/6
ViewView

Players to Watch

Hassan Whiteside - MIA
Hassan
Whiteside

38.9 FPPG
1.50 FPPM
Dennis Schroder - ATL
Dennis
Schroder

37.5 FPPG
1.17 FPPM
Goran Dragic - MIA
Goran
Dragic

32.2 FPPG
1.01 FPPM

Twitter

Ira Winderman on Dion Waiters
Dion Waiters posted on his Instagram tonight, "I get my surgery tomorrow." The $5.5 million cap exception applied f… t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
NBA on TNT on Wayne Ellington
.@MiamiHEAT off days in Houston mean only one thing... @TheRea1DJones dunk fest! 😳😮 (via Wayne Ellington/IG) t.co
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Shandel Richardson on Goran Dragic
Tyler Johnson and Goran Dragic both listed as questionable for Monday's game at Rockets.
 6 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Tyler Johnson
Tyler Johnson, Dragic questionable Monday t.co
 8 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Ira Winderman on James Johnson
James Johnson, Wayne Ellington adjust and the Heat elevate. t.co Also: Olynyk at closing time.
 8 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Surya Fernandez on Derrick Jones
Is Derrick Jones Jr practicing for the slam dunk contest? t.co
 8 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Surya Fernandez on Derrick Jones
Derrick Jones Jr possibly practicing for the slam dunk contest.l? t.co
 8 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Ira Winderman on James Johnson
NBA's rules that James Johnson's dunk with 34.4 seconds to play should have included an and-one free-throw attempt… t.co
 9 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Ira Winderman on Justise Winslow
Justise Winslow's biggest assist coming off the court. t.co
 9 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Ira Winderman on Goran Dragic
Heat are listing Tyler Johnson (ankle) and Goran Dragic (knee) as questionable for Monday's game in Houston.
 9 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

PHI
DET
Preview
07:00 pm
DAL
ORL
Preview
07:00 pm
BOS
TOR
Preview
07:00 pm
MIA
ATL
Preview
07:30 pm
MEM
NOR
Preview
09:30 pm
SAS
LAL
Preview
10:30 pm
GSW
IND
Preview
07:00 pm
BKL
MIL
Preview
08:00 pm
POR
HOU
Preview
08:00 pm
WAS
CLE
Preview
08:00 pm
LAC
UTA
Preview
09:00 pm
MIN
DEN
Preview
10:30 pm
DAL
DET
Preview
07:00 pm
CHA
ORL
Preview
07:00 pm
CLE
PHI
Preview
07:00 pm
Current Time: 01:07 am

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected