Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Report

Los Angeles (11-15)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
P. Beverley238130323.01.00
S. Dekker10311002.00.20
J. Evans8320003.00.38
D. Gallinari2614640133.51.29
B. Griffin2820670142.51.52
M. Harrell138811024.01.85
W. Johnson269410119.00.73
B. Johnson5000011.00.20
D. Jordan2413902129.51.23
W. Reed112601012.01.09
A. Rivers2519030124.50.98
M. Teodosic
S. Thornwell233131013.00.57
L. Williams1817440029.51.64
C. Williams
J. Wilson
Dallas (8-20)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
J. Barea192230011.00.58
H. Barnes3114420225.50.82
A. Cleveland
S. Curry
Y. Ferrell259420118.50.74
D. Finney-Smith
D. Harris1912221020.01.05
M. Kleber2111300221.01.00
W. Matthews2711140020.50.76
J. McRoberts
S. Mejri101312013.51.35
J. Motley
N. Noel174400011.00.65
D. Nowitzki2113830030.01.43
D. Powell170410210.50.62
D. Smith2818220118.00.64
J. Withey5310107.01.40
 Los AngelesDallas
Game No.79
Score----
Average105.0100.0
Record11-158-20
 
Last GameGSWUTA
10/3010/30
ViewView
 
Next GameMEMNOR
11/411/3
ViewView

Players of the Game

Blake Griffin - LAC
Blake
Griffin

42.5 FPPG
1.52 FPPM
Danilo Gallinari - LAC
Danilo
Gallinari

33.5 FPPG
1.29 FPPM
Dirk Nowitzki - DAL
Dirk
Nowitzki

30.0 FPPG
1.43 FPPM

Twitter

Earl K. Sneed on Dennis Smith
Although he’s out tonight at Golden State, Dennis Smith Jr. (left hip strain) is doing some light shooting with Ric… t.co
 4 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Hoops Rumors on Nerlens Noel
When Nerlens Noel returns from a thumb injury, the Mavs may give him more playing time in order to build his trade… t.co
 30 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
ESPN Stats & Info on Lou Williams
Boogie and The Brow thriving, Lou Williams going big off the bench, and DeMar Derozan scoring like it's 1978... Rec… t.co
 34 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Danilo Gallinari
Danilo Gallinari (glute) ruled out Friday t.co
 59 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Danilo Gallinari
Status note: Danilo Gallinari (glute) remains out for Friday.
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Ryan Wolstat on Lou Williams
@BlakeMurphyODC Lou Williams should get every vote those days
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
SportsDay Mavs on Nerlens Noel
'He told me to chill out from gambling': Nerlens Noel talks about Rick Carlisle coaching him when he played… t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Kurt Helin on DeAndre Jordan
PBT Extra: Two months from trade deadline watch DeAndre Jordan and… Paul George? t.co
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
LA Clippers on Sam Dekker
🗣 Postgame Sound: "We just gotta keep playing hard and keep getting stops and keep being aggressive." - Sam Dekker… t.co
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
J.E. Skeets on Lou Williams
Lou Williams' last five games: @ MIN — 23/10/5 vs MIN — 23/8/3 vs WAS — 35/8/2 vs TOR — 17/5/5 @ ORL — 31/8/3 🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥
 5 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

MIL (121)
CHA (126)
Report
KM: 43/5/7
IND (124)
CLE (107)
Report
LJ: 33/6/11
ATL (109)
PHI (119)
Report
JE: 21/12/6
PHO (122)
WAS (116)
Report
TW: 40/10/1
SAC (86)
BOS (113)
Report
KI: 22/0/5
CHI (91)
MIA (97)
Report
LM: 25/8/1
HOU (119)
NYK (97)
Report
CC: 12/13/2
ORL (101)
MEM (99)
Report
TE: 32/3/4
MIN (104)
NOR (98)
Report
DC: 35/9/6
TOR (111)
DEN (129)
Report
NJ: 8/16/10
POR (103)
UTA (112)
Report
DL: 33/10/8
DAL (98)
LAC (119)
Report
BG: 20/6/7
GSW (112)
SAS (92)
Report
LA: 24/10/2
LAL (110)
POR (113)
Report
DL: 32/6/5
MIL (96)
DET (105)
Report
AD: 24/14/0
Current Time: 02:05 pm

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected