Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Preview

Minnesota (17-13)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
C. Aldrich2.30.50.20.20.00.31.80.79
N. Bjelica15.37.12.80.70.20.613.90.90
A. Brooks4.62.60.60.70.00.14.71.02
A. Brown0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Butler37.319.55.64.80.31.940.31.08
J. Crawford17.78.81.12.20.10.514.50.82
G. Dieng17.76.44.71.30.20.817.60.99
M. Georges-Hunt3.61.00.20.20.00.21.80.49
T. Gibson33.311.38.41.50.70.930.00.90
T. Jones17.04.21.82.60.11.114.10.83
S. Muhammad11.34.01.70.30.10.27.90.70
J. Patton0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Teague34.213.72.77.20.51.532.50.95
K. Towns35.520.711.81.91.40.945.81.29
A. Wiggins36.918.23.91.80.61.229.00.79
Denver (16-13)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
D. Arthur9.81.81.20.20.00.52.90.29
W. Barton31.415.85.33.60.51.232.41.03
M. Beasley10.93.71.70.60.10.27.30.67
W. Chandler30.09.64.62.30.30.521.50.72
T. Craig12.03.02.51.01.00.511.50.96
K. Faried16.06.65.20.70.50.317.51.09
G. Harris34.016.13.03.10.31.929.90.88
J. Hernangomez13.63.72.70.50.10.39.60.71
R. Jefferson7.01.40.40.90.00.03.50.50
N. Jokic29.115.410.64.50.61.343.11.48
T. Lydon2.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
T. Lyles15.57.63.60.80.40.415.81.02
P. Millsap29.615.36.23.11.21.133.71.14
M. Morris3.00.00.01.00.00.02.00.67
E. Mudiay21.19.62.63.20.10.518.30.87
J. Murray27.614.93.12.40.30.924.90.90
M. Plumlee19.26.75.21.81.00.719.91.04
 MinnesotaDenver
Game No.8382
Score----
Average108.0108.0
Record17-1316-13
 
Last GameMEMPOR
4/94/9
ViewView
 
Next Game
//
ViewView

Players to Watch

Nikola Jokic - DEN
Nikola
Jokic

43.1 FPPG
1.48 FPPM
Karl-Anthony Towns - MIN
Karl-Anthony
Towns

45.8 FPPG
1.29 FPPM
Jimmy Butler - MIN
Jimmy
Butler

40.3 FPPG
1.08 FPPM

Twitter

Rotoworld Basketball on Jimmy Butler
Jimmy Butler (back spasms) questionable Mon t.co
 30 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Nemanja Bjelica
Nemanja Bjelica (foot) listed questionable for Monday. t.co
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Jon Krawczynski on Nemanja Bjelica
The Timberwolves list Jimmy Butler (back) and Nemanja Bjelica (foot) as questionable for Monday v. Blazers. Thibs s… t.co
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Jimmy Butler
Jimmy Butler (back) questionable for Monday. t.co
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Kurt Helin on Paul Millsap
Nuggets say Paul Millsap won’t return until after All-Star break t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Denver Stiffs on Mason Plumlee
Big news for Nikola Jokić and Mason Plumlee t.co
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Emmanuel Mudiay
Emmanuel Mudiay (ankle) questionable Monday t.co
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Jimmy Butler
Jimmy Butler (back) uncertain for Monday. t.co
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Emmanuel Mudiay
Emmanuel Mudiay (ankle) questionable for Monday. t.co
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Chris Dempsey on Paul Millsap
Paul Millsap met the media as a whole today, and said he’s got a timeline that he hopes to be back, which he descri… t.co
 5 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

BKL
BOS
Preview
08:00 pm
MEM
OKL
Preview
08:00 pm
SAS
NOR
Preview
08:00 pm
DEN
MIN
Preview
08:00 pm
DET
CHI
Preview
08:00 pm
MIL
PHI
Preview
08:00 pm
WAS
ORL
Preview
08:00 pm
TOR
MIA
Preview
08:00 pm
NYK
CLE
Preview
08:00 pm
LAL
LAC
Preview
10:30 pm
UTA
POR
Preview
10:30 pm
HOU
SAC
Preview
10:30 pm
Current Time: 06:28 pm

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected