Home
Advanced Fantasy Basketball at Sports.ws
NBA Menu (3/4)
Sign Up
Log In
Site Menu
How To Play
Join League
New League
Site Forums
Contact
Twitter
Facebook
TheGP
BBGM
Fantasy Basketball at Sports.ws
NBA (3/4)

Sports.ws Game Preview

Houston (32-12)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
R. Anderson28.710.25.71.00.40.522.40.78
T. Ariza36.212.34.91.70.21.626.30.73
T. Black10.03.73.10.20.50.410.31.03
C. Capela26.514.510.81.11.70.737.71.42
E. Gordon32.819.62.42.60.40.727.50.84
G. Green26.715.63.20.90.30.723.40.87
J. Harden36.031.54.89.00.61.855.81.55
N. Hilario15.17.53.40.90.30.615.31.01
R. Hunter1.00.00.51.00.00.02.82.75
L. Mbah a Moute25.87.33.41.00.41.316.90.66
C. Onuaku0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
C. Paul32.219.25.99.00.41.948.21.50
Z. Qi5.41.20.90.10.40.13.60.67
P. Tucker27.15.66.00.90.31.018.70.69
T. Williams4.01.21.00.20.00.23.40.84
Oklahoma City (26-20)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
A. Abrines14.94.41.60.40.00.58.50.57
S. Adams31.913.98.81.01.01.134.01.06
C. Anthony32.617.96.01.50.60.731.00.95
N. Collison5.61.61.40.40.00.04.20.74
P. Dozier0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
R. Felton17.17.02.12.60.20.615.80.93
T. Ferguson11.92.80.60.30.10.55.50.46
P. George36.320.85.53.00.62.237.81.04
J. Grant20.77.23.70.80.90.516.80.81
D. Hamilton4.53.50.52.00.00.59.52.11
J. Huestis14.72.52.30.30.70.38.60.59
D. Johnson6.12.21.20.40.30.25.90.96
P. Patterson14.53.42.00.60.20.58.90.61
A. Roberson26.95.14.81.20.91.119.10.71
K. Singler5.62.20.80.00.00.13.00.53
R. Westbrook35.924.89.710.10.22.057.91.61
 HoustonOklahoma City
Game No.8080
Score----
Average115.0105.0
Record32-1226-20
 
Last GamePORGSW
4/54/3
ViewView
 
Next GameLALMIA
4/104/9
ViewView

Players to Watch

Chris Paul - HOU
Chris
Paul

48.2 FPPG
1.50 FPPM
Russell Westbrook - OKL
Russell
Westbrook

57.9 FPPG
1.61 FPPM
James Harden - HOU
James
Harden

55.8 FPPG
1.55 FPPM

Twitter

Jonathan Feigen on P.J. Tucker
P.J. Tucker's best offensive game of season was against the Warriors. His next best? Against the Warriors. But the… t.co
 22 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Dime on UPROXX on P.J. Tucker
P.J. Tucker thinks the #Rockets have the 'perfect team' to challenge the #Warriors t.co t.co
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Ridiculous Upside on Dakari Johnson
Meanwhile, Thunder assignee Dakari Johnson (@dakarijohnson) had 16 points and 8 rebounds on 7-17 from the field.
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Royce Young on Russell Westbrook
Russell Westbrook finally posted a picture of his “WESTWOLF” jacket. t.co
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Dime on UPROXX on Chris Paul
Kevin Durant explained the Rockets' improvement goes well beyond adding Chris Paul t.co t.co
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Sam Amick on Eric Gordon
And then there was Eric Gordon. There was truth serum in the Toyota Center ventilation system, apparently… t.co
 5 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Sam Amick on James Harden
James Harden may have coined the perfect phrase for Houston’s cause after beating the Warriors last night. “For our… t.co
 5 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Tim MacMahon on James Harden
James Harden: “I felt trash last game. It felt good to get back out there. ... Not worried about scoring, just worr… t.co
 5 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Royce Young on Russell Westbrook
And if you genuinely think anything is more important to Russell Westbrook than winning, either this is your first… t.co
 6 hours ago • Read on Twitter
SLAM Magazine on Clint Capela
Clint Capela says the Rockets are better than the Warriors: t.co "We are better than them," he… t.co
 6 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

DEN
LAC
Preview
03:30 pm
MIL
NYK
Preview
07:30 pm
BKL
CHI
Preview
08:00 pm
OKL
HOU
Preview
08:30 pm
NOR
GSW
Preview
08:30 pm
POR
SAS
Preview
09:00 pm
IND
CHA
Preview
01:00 pm
DAL
PHI
Preview
01:00 pm
DET
MEM
Preview
03:30 pm
UTA
LAL
Preview
06:00 pm
ORL
TOR
Preview
06:00 pm
ATL
BOS
Preview
07:30 pm
GSW
PHO
Preview
09:00 pm
TOR
DET
Preview
07:00 pm
CLE
NYK
Preview
07:30 pm
Current Time: 07:14 pm

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected