Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Preview

Los Angeles (10-16)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
L. Ball33.18.96.97.01.01.435.71.08
V. Blue7.00.50.20.20.00.00.60.09
A. Bogut8.31.23.10.70.70.38.81.06
C. Brewer11.42.51.20.70.20.87.20.63
T. Bryant0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
K. Caldwell-Pope34.514.24.92.30.31.828.80.83
A. Caruso9.51.01.02.00.00.05.00.53
J. Clarkson22.515.03.03.00.00.724.51.09
L. Deng13.02.00.01.00.01.05.00.38
T. Ennis5.31.70.80.80.10.34.90.91
J. Hart13.93.22.20.40.20.68.70.63
B. Ingram34.215.85.63.00.80.930.10.88
K. Kuzma30.516.16.61.50.20.428.40.93
B. Lopez22.813.24.51.71.60.426.31.15
L. Nance Jr.23.79.06.91.10.51.726.11.10
J. Randle22.512.46.31.80.80.525.31.12
I. Zubac2.30.70.70.00.00.01.30.57
Dallas (8-20)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
J. Barea22.612.23.15.40.00.525.91.15
H. Barnes35.118.47.42.00.10.733.20.94
A. Cleveland5.91.00.90.20.40.54.70.80
S. Curry0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
Y. Ferrell28.39.53.02.20.10.818.40.65
D. Finney-Smith11.83.21.20.60.10.05.60.48
D. Harris18.98.52.02.00.20.916.80.89
M. Kleber17.65.53.40.40.50.213.00.74
W. Matthews34.612.43.12.80.11.023.40.68
J. McRoberts0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
S. Mejri11.63.04.10.51.30.313.71.18
J. Motley0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
N. Noel13.34.24.30.40.60.613.71.03
D. Nowitzki25.011.15.61.70.30.623.80.95
D. Powell17.76.25.31.00.40.718.41.04
D. Smith28.214.44.04.00.30.827.00.96
J. Withey4.21.61.10.00.40.03.90.91
 Los AngelesDallas
Game No.7575
Score----
Average106.0100.0
Record10-168-20
 
Last GameDETSAC
3/263/27
ViewView
 
Next GameMILMIN
3/303/30
ViewView

Players to Watch

Julius Randle - LAL
Julius
Randle

25.3 FPPG
1.12 FPPM
Brook Lopez - LAL
Brook
Lopez

26.3 FPPG
1.15 FPPM
Lonzo Ball - LAL
Lonzo
Ball

35.7 FPPG
1.08 FPPM

Twitter

Al Iannazzone on Lonzo Ball
Frank Ntilikina stood up to LeBron, and outplayed Lonzo Ball down the stretch Tuesday. The Knicks like his fearless… t.co
 19 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Rob Mahoney on Lonzo Ball
ICYMI: The learning curve of Lonzo Ball: t.co t.co
 37 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
SportsDay Mavs on Nerlens Noel
Whom to blame for Nerlens Noel situation; what to think of Mark Cuban for president t.co t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Earl K. Sneed on Dennis Smith
Although he’s out tonight at Golden State, Dennis Smith Jr. (left hip strain) is doing some light shooting with Ric… t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
CBS Sports NBA on Lonzo Ball
Lakers' veterans explain the Lonzo Ball obsession to @outsidethenba: 'People just want to knock him'… t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Ohm Youngmisuk on Lonzo Ball
Lonzo Ball says his brothers, LiAngelo and LaMelo, heading to play pro ball in Lithuania is "a good decision." "We… t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
The Crossover on Kyle Kuzma
Kyle Kuzma on the Lakers future: 'My goal is to keep winning. It’s not really fun to lose' t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Hoops Rumors on Nerlens Noel
When Nerlens Noel returns from a thumb injury, the Mavs may give him more playing time in order to build his trade… t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
The Crossover on Lonzo Ball
The learning curve of Lonzo Ball t.co t.co
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Bill Oram on Lonzo Ball
Lonzo Ball on facing LeBron tonight: “I don’t get goosebumps.”
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

CLE
CHA
Preview
07:00 pm
BKL
ORL
Preview
07:00 pm
NYK
PHI
Preview
07:00 pm
POR
MEM
Preview
08:00 pm
ATL
MIN
Preview
08:00 pm
BOS
UTA
Preview
09:30 pm
LAC
PHO
Preview
10:00 pm
DAL
LAL
Preview
10:30 pm
WAS
DET
Preview
07:00 pm
CHI
MIA
Preview
07:30 pm
OKL
SAS
Preview
08:00 pm
IND
SAC
Preview
10:00 pm
MIL
GSW
Preview
10:30 pm
CHI
ORL
Preview
07:00 pm
PHI
ATL
Preview
07:30 pm
Current Time: 03:38 pm

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected