Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Preview

Detroit (14-12)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
A. Bradley31.716.02.52.00.21.323.90.75
R. Bullock14.22.21.21.00.20.77.90.56
D. Buycks0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
A. Drummond33.314.115.33.81.21.548.31.45
H. Ellenson9.24.22.60.60.00.39.10.98
L. Galloway13.55.71.80.70.10.410.60.79
T. Harris33.518.85.41.50.20.731.40.94
R. Jackson27.715.82.85.30.00.829.21.05
S. Johnson29.07.33.61.40.21.317.90.62
L. Kennard16.66.21.61.10.00.611.00.66
J. Leuer17.05.44.00.60.40.112.70.75
B. Marjanovic6.95.41.70.40.10.38.01.17
L. Montero0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
E. Moreland10.61.23.10.80.70.39.60.91
I. Smith19.99.02.23.90.20.520.11.01
A. Tolliver18.96.82.81.00.30.414.00.74
Los Angeles (10-15)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
L. Ball32.88.66.87.11.01.435.31.07
V. Blue7.00.50.20.20.00.00.60.09
A. Bogut8.31.23.10.70.70.38.81.06
C. Brewer11.52.61.20.70.20.87.50.65
T. Bryant0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
K. Caldwell-Pope34.313.75.02.30.31.728.20.82
A. Caruso9.51.01.02.00.00.05.00.53
J. Clarkson22.615.22.93.00.00.724.41.08
L. Deng13.02.00.01.00.01.05.00.38
T. Ennis5.31.70.80.80.10.34.90.91
J. Hart14.13.42.10.40.20.68.90.63
B. Ingram34.016.25.52.90.80.930.30.89
K. Kuzma30.516.06.71.50.20.428.10.92
B. Lopez22.813.24.51.71.60.426.41.16
L. Nance Jr.23.69.36.71.10.61.826.41.12
J. Randle22.412.46.41.80.80.525.51.14
I. Zubac2.30.70.70.00.00.01.30.57
 DetroitLos Angeles
Game No.7474
Score----
Average103.0106.0
Record14-1210-15
 
Last GameCHIMEM
3/243/24
ViewView
 
Next GameWASDAL
3/293/28
ViewView

Players to Watch

Andre Drummond - DET
Andre
Drummond

48.3 FPPG
1.45 FPPM
Julius Randle - LAL
Julius
Randle

25.5 FPPG
1.14 FPPM
Reggie Jackson - DET
Reggie
Jackson

29.2 FPPG
1.05 FPPM

Twitter

Hoops Rumors on Lonzo Ball
Lonzo Ball's younger brothers could be headed overseas. Get all the details here: t.co
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Marc Stein on Lonzo Ball
On the eve of Lonzo Ball’s Madison Square Garden debut, we talk to one of his biggest fans and a guy who knows more… t.co
 6 hours ago • Read on Twitter
NBA.com/Stats on Andre Drummond
Heading into Week 9, Andre Drummond leads the @NBA in Total Rebounds! t.co
 8 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Alex Kennedy on Brandon Ingram
I talked to Los Angeles Lakers forward Brandon Ingram (@B_Ingram13) about his development as a player, offseason st… t.co
 10 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Bill Oram on Lonzo Ball
Lonzo Ball said yesterday's pop-up shop in Manhattan was fun and he heard a lot from BBB fans. "Everybody was calli… t.co
 12 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Bill Oram on Lonzo Ball
Lonzo Ball said "every kid dreams of playing" at Madison Square Garden, "just because of all of the history." In… t.co
 12 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Ryan Ward on Julius Randle
Are Jordan Clarkson (@JordanClarksons) and Julius Randle (@J30_RANDLE) legit candidates for NBA Sixth Man of the Ye… t.co
 12 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Alex Kennedy on Brook Lopez
10 things you may not know about Brook Lopez: t.co
 14 hours ago • Read on Twitter
HoopsHype on Brook Lopez
10 things you may not know about Brook Lopez. t.co
 19 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Hardwood Paroxysm on Anthony Tolliver
Anthony Tolliver was killer in this game.
 1 days ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

NYK
CHA
Preview
07:00 pm
LAL
DET
Preview
07:00 pm
DEN
PHI
Preview
07:00 pm
MEM
MIN
Preview
08:00 pm
BOS
PHO
Preview
10:00 pm
SAS
WAS
Preview
07:00 pm
DEN
TOR
Preview
07:30 pm
POR
NOR
Preview
08:00 pm
CHI
HOU
Preview
08:00 pm
CLE
MIA
Preview
08:00 pm
DAL
SAC
Preview
10:00 pm
IND
GSW
Preview
10:30 pm
MIL
LAC
Preview
10:30 pm
CLE
CHA
Preview
07:00 pm
BKL
ORL
Preview
07:00 pm
Current Time: 03:02 am

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected