Home
Advanced Fantasy Basketball at Sports.ws
NBA Menu (0/5)
Sign Up
Log In
Site Menu
How To Play
Join League
New League
Site Forums
Contact
Twitter
Facebook
TheGP
BBGM
Fantasy Basketball at Sports.ws
NBA (0/5)

Sports.ws Game Preview

Detroit (22-23)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
A. Bradley31.615.52.42.10.21.223.10.73
R. Bullock23.47.71.71.00.20.814.40.61
D. Buycks14.97.61.82.40.10.413.80.92
A. Drummond33.014.315.03.91.21.549.01.49
H. Ellenson6.63.01.90.30.00.26.30.95
K. Felder9.63.91.01.40.10.27.40.77
L. Galloway15.06.51.70.80.10.612.20.81
T. Harris32.618.15.22.00.30.731.00.95
R. Hearn0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
R. Jackson27.114.62.85.50.10.628.01.03
S. Johnson27.07.53.61.40.11.218.00.66
L. Kennard18.06.81.91.20.20.713.00.73
J. Leuer17.05.44.00.60.40.112.70.75
B. Marjanovic8.86.22.70.70.40.111.11.26
E. Moreland11.81.53.71.10.60.411.40.97
I. Smith22.79.92.64.20.30.622.81.00
A. Tolliver20.17.12.61.10.30.413.80.68
Chicago (18-29)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
R. Arcidiacono10.72.70.01.70.00.36.80.64
A. Blakeney14.87.11.80.60.00.210.40.70
K. Dunn29.713.74.66.30.42.035.11.18
C. Felicio13.63.82.70.60.20.29.40.69
J. Grant21.88.02.44.80.10.721.30.97
J. Holiday34.413.74.72.30.61.127.60.80
Z. LaVine20.212.84.42.40.00.623.51.16
R. Lopez28.513.14.92.10.90.225.50.89
L. Markkanen30.315.57.71.30.60.631.11.03
N. Mirotic24.817.16.71.60.50.731.31.26
D. Nwaba22.87.34.61.20.50.818.60.81
C. Payne0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
Q. Pondexter9.22.21.20.40.10.45.20.57
B. Portis20.212.06.01.60.30.525.01.24
D. Valentine28.59.75.33.10.10.824.60.86
P. Zipser15.03.62.50.80.20.49.10.60
 DetroitChicago
Game No.7373
Score----
Average102.0104.0
Record22-2318-29
 
Last GameHOUMIL
3/223/23
ViewView
 
Next GameLALHOU
3/263/27
ViewView

Players to Watch

Andre Drummond - DET
Andre
Drummond

49.0 FPPG
1.49 FPPM
Nikola Mirotic - CHI
Nikola
Mirotic

31.3 FPPG
1.26 FPPM
Bobby Portis - CHI
Bobby
Portis

25.0 FPPG
1.24 FPPM

Twitter

FantasyLabs NBA on Reggie Bullock
Reggie Bullock (thumb) questionable for Wednesday. t.co
 38 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Rod Beard on Reggie Bullock
#Pistons SVG says Reggie Bullock (thumb) missed practice today; he's questionable for tomorrow vs. #Jazz.
 39 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Keith Langlois on Reggie Bullock
Reggie Bullock missed Pistons practice with a thumb injury suffered in Sunday's game. Status uncertain for tomorrow vs Utah
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Reggie Bullock
Reggie Bullock (thumb) doesn't practice Tuesday. t.co
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
BlogABull.com on Jerian Grant
Up at BaB - Once again, Jerian Grant succumbed to pressure in the clutch t.co t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rod Beard on Andre Drummond
#Pistons Andre Drummond will find out today if he gets his second All-Star selection. Reserves will be announced at 7 p.m.
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Keith Langlois on Reggie Jackson
First call for Pistons Mailbag questions, Tweeps. Can they patch things up and stay afloat until Reggie Jackson returns?
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Chicago Bulls on Jerian Grant
Despite a career-high in rebounds for Lauri Markkanen and a career-high in assists for Jerian Grant, the #Bulls fel… t.co
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Chicago Bulls on Jerian Grant
Jerian Grant dished out a career-high 13 dimes to add to his 22 points against New Orleans last night t.co
 7 hours ago • Read on Twitter
nbabeau on Kris Dunn
After seeing Kris Dunn land flat on his face the other night, I'd have a hard time blaming a player for hanging on… t.co
 14 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

MIN
PHI
Preview
06:00 pm
CHI
DET
Preview
07:00 pm
PHO
ORL
Preview
07:00 pm
NOR
HOU
Preview
08:00 pm
LAL
MEM
Preview
08:00 pm
CHA
DAL
Preview
08:30 pm
CLE
BKL
Preview
01:00 pm
SAS
MIL
Preview
03:30 pm
MIA
IND
Preview
05:00 pm
LAC
TOR
Preview
06:00 pm
NYK
WAS
Preview
06:00 pm
BOS
SAC
Preview
06:00 pm
POR
OKL
Preview
07:00 pm
ATL
HOU
Preview
08:00 pm
UTA
GSW
Preview
08:30 pm
Current Time: 02:24 pm

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected