Home
Advanced Fantasy Basketball at Sports.ws
NBA Menu (0/5)
Sign Up
Log In
Site Menu
How To Play
Join League
New League
Site Forums
Contact
Twitter
Facebook
TheGP
BBGM
Fantasy Basketball at Sports.ws
NBA (0/5)

Sports.ws Game Preview

New York (21-26)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
R. Baker14.62.81.01.80.21.09.90.67
M. Beasley19.312.65.01.40.60.422.51.17
T. Burke10.05.31.02.70.00.312.01.20
D. Dotson8.72.71.40.40.00.25.90.68
T. Hardaway Jr33.018.44.23.00.21.131.60.96
W. Hernangomez9.24.42.90.80.30.310.41.12
I. Hicks0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Jack26.97.83.46.20.00.724.20.90
E. Kanter25.213.510.01.40.50.533.01.31
L. Kornet0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
C. Lee33.013.63.32.70.21.325.90.78
D. McDermott22.67.92.61.00.20.213.80.61
J. Noah6.01.72.20.70.30.37.51.25
F. Ntilikina20.75.32.33.50.21.116.20.78
K. O'Quinn17.06.95.82.01.00.421.71.28
K. Porzingis33.023.36.71.22.30.840.51.23
L. Thomas18.64.12.50.60.20.39.70.52
Toronto (31-14)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
O. Anunoby21.46.12.40.80.10.913.00.61
L. Brown7.71.10.91.10.00.35.30.69
B. Caboclo3.50.00.50.50.00.53.00.86
D. DeRozan34.725.04.25.00.31.241.11.19
S. Ibaka28.213.26.00.71.40.426.80.95
K. Lowry33.017.06.06.70.11.239.01.18
A. McKinnie3.81.20.60.10.10.12.60.69
C. Miles18.69.91.90.60.40.715.90.86
M. Miller4.72.00.70.00.00.03.20.68
L. Nogueira10.53.12.20.41.10.611.11.06
J. Poeltl17.66.84.60.51.10.417.81.01
N. Powell17.26.61.81.50.30.713.30.78
P. Siakam19.86.34.61.80.50.919.50.98
J. Valanciunas20.911.18.10.70.60.325.71.23
F. VanVleet17.97.02.12.70.20.816.80.93
D. Wright21.88.93.12.70.61.121.40.98
 New YorkToronto
Game No.6766
Score----
Average105.0111.0
Record21-2631-14
 
Last GameMILHOU
3/93/9
ViewView
 
Next GameDALBKL
3/133/13
ViewView

Players to Watch

Kristaps Porzingis - NYK
Kristaps
Porzingis

40.5 FPPG
1.23 FPPM
Kyle Lowry - TOR
Kyle
Lowry

39.0 FPPG
1.18 FPPM
DeMar DeRozan - TOR
DeMar
DeRozan

41.1 FPPG
1.19 FPPM

Twitter

Steve Kyler on Trey Burke
They have been trying... They looked pretty hard before they did the Trey Burke deal. t.co
 19 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Ian Begley on Kyle O'Quinn
Knicks say that Kristaps Porzingis (left knee irritation) and Kyle O'Quinn (contused left calf) are out tonight against Golden State.
 23 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Al Iannazzone on Kyle O'Quinn
Knicks announce Kristaps Porzingis (left knee irritation) and Kyle O'Quinn (contused left calf) will not play vs. Warriors tonight.
 24 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Anthony Slater on Kristaps Porzingis
Knicks announce no Kristaps Porzingis vs Warriors tonight.
 25 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
NY_KnicksPR on Kristaps Porzingis
Kristaps Porzingis (left knee irritation) and Kyle O’Quinn (contused left calf) are out tonight.
 25 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Kyle O'Quinn
Kyle O'Quinn (calf) out Tuesday vs. Warriors t.co
 28 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Kristaps Porzingis
Kristaps Porzingis (knee) out Tuesday vs. GSW t.co
 32 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Kyle O'Quinn
Kyle O'Quinn (calf) ruled out Tuesday. t.co
 36 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Kristaps Porzingis
Kristaps Porzingis (knee) ruled out Tuesday. t.co
 39 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
SirCharlesInCharge on Enes Kanter
#NBA Trade Rumors: Knicks' Enes Kanter, Kyle O'Quinn drawing interest t.co
 41 minutes ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

TOR
NYK
Preview
01:00 pm
CHI
ATL
Preview
03:30 pm
GSW
MIN
Preview
03:30 pm
UTA
NOR
Preview
04:00 pm
SAC
DEN
Preview
05:00 pm
HOU
DAL
Preview
07:00 pm
IND
BOS
Preview
07:30 pm
PHI
BKL
Preview
07:30 pm
CLE
LAL
Preview
09:00 pm
SAC
OKL
Preview
08:00 pm
MIL
MEM
Preview
08:00 pm
SAS
HOU
Preview
08:00 pm
MIA
POR
Preview
10:30 pm
IND
PHI
Preview
07:00 pm
MIN
WAS
Preview
07:00 pm
Current Time: 02:41 pm

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected