Home
Advanced Fantasy Basketball at Sports.ws
NBA Menu (0/9)
Sign Up
Log In
Site Menu
How To Play
Join League
New League
Site Forums
Contact
Twitter
Facebook
TheGP
BBGM
Fantasy Basketball at Sports.ws
NBA (0/9)

Sports.ws Game Preview

Los Angeles (23-22)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
P. Beverley30.312.24.12.90.51.726.80.88
S. Dekker14.74.92.70.60.20.511.20.76
J. Evans18.55.62.02.40.20.914.40.78
D. Gallinari31.713.44.42.50.20.725.10.79
B. Griffin34.322.47.85.20.30.842.71.25
M. Harrell15.08.33.80.70.60.416.91.13
W. Johnson24.17.13.81.01.01.118.50.77
B. Johnson4.31.81.40.10.20.75.81.35
D. Jordan32.111.814.91.21.00.539.31.22
W. Reed10.85.03.10.20.60.211.71.08
A. Rivers32.815.82.13.60.21.226.80.82
M. Teodosic25.59.23.15.40.20.522.90.90
S. Thornwell13.03.21.50.70.30.68.10.63
T. Wallace32.112.43.81.80.91.224.60.76
L. Williams32.223.42.55.00.21.136.01.12
C. Williams19.45.91.50.90.50.912.50.65
Minnesota (30-18)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
C. Aldrich2.30.70.40.10.00.21.90.83
N. Bjelica14.05.52.60.60.10.511.30.81
A. Brooks7.12.50.60.80.00.25.10.72
A. Brown0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Butler36.921.75.45.00.42.043.21.17
J. Crawford18.89.51.12.40.10.515.90.85
G. Dieng18.36.54.81.10.40.717.90.98
M. Georges-Hunt4.91.40.30.20.00.12.50.51
T. Gibson33.612.17.61.30.70.829.30.87
A. Jefferson0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
T. Jones18.54.91.82.80.01.215.30.83
S. Muhammad10.13.81.50.30.10.27.10.70
J. Patton0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Teague33.713.03.17.10.41.532.10.95
K. Towns35.620.212.02.31.60.946.81.31
A. Wiggins36.117.74.11.80.61.229.50.82
 Los AngelesMinnesota
Game No.4649
Score----
Average108.0109.0
Record23-2230-18
 
Last GameUTATOR
1/201/20
ViewView
 
Next GameBOSPOR
1/241/24
ViewView

Players to Watch

DeAndre Jordan - LAC
DeAndre
Jordan

39.3 FPPG
1.22 FPPM
Karl-Anthony Towns - MIN
Karl-Anthony
Towns

46.8 FPPG
1.31 FPPM
Blake Griffin - LAC
Blake
Griffin

42.7 FPPG
1.25 FPPM

Twitter

Jonathan Feigen on Lou Williams
Tough call. Westbrook automatic. CP3, Lou Williams, Lillard and Klay Thompson for maybe two other spots. Lot of Lou… t.co
 1 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Jimmy Butler
Jimmy Butler (knee) ruled out for Monday t.co
 18 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Jamal Crawford
Jamal Crawford (toe) ruled out Monday. t.co
 21 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Jimmy Butler
Jimmy Butler (knee) ruled out Monday. t.co
 21 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Nick Friedell on Jamal Crawford
Jimmy Butler and Jamal Crawford are out tonight vs. Clippers, according to Thibs. t.co
 22 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Sports Illustrated on Lou Williams
Who was the MVP of this birthday party, Wes Johnson or Lou Williams? 😂😂😂😂 (via @dekker) t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Steve Aschburner on Lou Williams
I get the love for Lou Williams, but please, not in place of Lillard. t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
canishoopus on Marcus Georges-Hunt
Marcus Georges-Hunt: A Revelation t.co
 5 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Basketball Insiders on Jimmy Butler
ICYMI: Jimmy Butler (Knee) Sits Out T-Wolves Win Over Raptors: Jimmy Butler sat out Minnesota’s 115-109 victory Sat… t.co
 12 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Basketball Insiders on Lou Williams
Sources: Cavaliers Interested in DeAndre Jordan, Lou Williams: The Cavaliers are pursuing separate deala for DeAndr… t.co
 12 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

SAC
CHA
Preview
07:00 pm
UTA
ATL
Preview
07:30 pm
MIA
HOU
Preview
08:00 pm
PHI
MEM
Preview
08:00 pm
PHO
MIL
Preview
08:00 pm
CHI
NOR
Preview
08:00 pm
WAS
DAL
Preview
08:30 pm
POR
DEN
Preview
09:00 pm
MIN
LAC
Preview
10:30 pm
SAC
ORL
Preview
07:00 pm
BKL
OKL
Preview
08:00 pm
CLE
SAS
Preview
08:00 pm
BOS
LAL
Preview
10:30 pm
NYK
GSW
Preview
10:30 pm
NOR
CHA
Preview
07:00 pm
Current Time: 01:10 pm

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected