Home
Advanced Fantasy Basketball at Sports.ws
NBA Menu (0/5)
Sign Up
Log In
Site Menu
How To Play
Join League
New League
Site Forums
Contact
Twitter
Facebook
TheGP
BBGM
Fantasy Basketball at Sports.ws
NBA (0/5)

Sports.ws Game Preview

New Orleans (25-21)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
A. Ajinca0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
T. Allen12.34.72.10.40.10.59.20.75
O. Asik7.61.22.50.20.10.05.00.66
I. Clark16.15.31.41.20.10.410.30.64
C. Cooke3.01.00.00.20.00.21.40.47
D. Cousins36.525.612.95.21.51.656.01.53
D. Cunningham21.94.83.70.60.40.513.60.62
A. Davis36.326.710.52.42.01.152.81.46
C. Diallo6.82.82.00.20.00.06.10.90
S. Hill0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Holiday37.018.64.45.20.61.536.80.99
F. Jackson0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
M. James20.910.42.83.80.20.822.31.07
D. Liggins15.31.91.60.90.30.88.30.54
D. Miller22.27.81.81.20.20.313.20.60
E. Moore32.612.82.82.20.11.022.70.70
J. Nelson21.65.02.43.70.10.615.50.72
R. Rondo24.77.13.47.40.20.927.01.09
Charlotte (19-26)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
D. Bacon14.73.32.90.60.10.39.00.61
N. Batum31.311.04.34.60.31.026.90.86
M. Carter-Williams15.64.12.72.30.40.714.10.90
T. Graham17.05.02.21.00.00.411.00.64
D. Howard30.415.512.61.41.60.738.11.25
F. Kaminsky23.110.93.81.50.30.520.40.88
M. Kidd-Gilchrist26.510.44.71.20.70.822.60.85
J. Lamb25.614.14.72.30.40.827.21.06
M. Mathiang3.30.02.00.00.00.03.20.95
M. Monk13.35.31.01.30.10.39.40.71
J. O'Bryant III10.85.12.90.40.20.311.01.02
M. Paige3.00.02.00.00.00.03.01.00
J. Stone4.90.91.41.10.10.35.51.13
K. Walker34.721.83.45.90.31.239.11.13
M. Williams26.09.64.61.10.40.720.60.79
C. Zeller19.97.25.50.81.10.520.31.02
 New OrleansCharlotte
Game No.6868
Score----
Average111.0106.0
Record25-2119-26
 
Last GameUTAPHO
3/113/10
ViewView
 
Next GameSASATL
3/153/15
ViewView

Players to Watch

DeMarcus Cousins - NOR
DeMarcus
Cousins

56.0 FPPG
1.53 FPPM
Anthony Davis - NOR
Anthony
Davis

52.8 FPPG
1.46 FPPM
Kemba Walker - CHA
Kemba
Walker

39.1 FPPG
1.13 FPPM

Twitter

NBA Fantasy on DeMarcus Cousins
By now you've heard about the season-best #NBAFantasy outing from DeMarcus Cousins last night, but what else did yo… t.co
 6 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Matt Moore Action Network NBA on Kemba Walker
Kemba Walker is an awesome player, leader, and an All-Star caliber guard. Your favorite team should not trade for… t.co
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Hardwood Paroxysm on Kemba Walker
Kemba Walker is an awesome player, leader, and an All-Star caliber guard. Your favorite team should not trade for… t.co
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Sports Illustrated on DeMarcus Cousins
How does DeMarcus Cousins's incredible triple-double stack up all-time? t.co
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Hoops Rumors on Kemba Walker
Central notes: Lue has no lineup changes planned for Cavs, pros and cons of pursuing Kemba Walker for Pacers, and m… t.co
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
SLAM Magazine on DeMarcus Cousins
DeMarcus Cousins delivered a historic stat line while wearing the Nike Zoom Rev 17: t.co t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Tim Bontemps on Kemba Walker
There have been several reasons given for why the Hornets shouldn’t move on from Kemba Walker. Here’s why none of t… t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Jim Eichenhofer on DeMarcus Cousins
It's an all-DeMarcus Cousins Five Things (four-time All-Star posts first #NBA 40-20-10 since 1972; watch his extens… t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
ESPN Stats & Info on DeMarcus Cousins
DeMarcus Cousins is the first player with 3 40-point, 20-rebound games in a season since Moses Malone in 1981-82 v… t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Chris Mannix on Kemba Walker
New @YahooSportsNBA Podcast: @BobbyMarks42 is back, and we take a deep dive on the Cavs dysfunction, Kemba Walker's… t.co
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

IND
PHI
Preview
07:00 pm
MIN
WAS
Preview
07:00 pm
OKL
ATL
Preview
07:30 pm
TOR
BKL
Preview
07:30 pm
DAL
NYK
Preview
07:30 pm
LAC
CHI
Preview
08:00 pm
CHA
NOR
Preview
08:00 pm
ORL
SAS
Preview
08:30 pm
DET
UTA
Preview
09:00 pm
CLE
PHO
Preview
10:00 pm
DEN
LAL
Preview
10:30 pm
MIL
ORL
Preview
07:00 pm
WAS
BOS
Preview
08:00 pm
MIA
SAC
Preview
10:00 pm
LAL
GSW
Preview
10:30 pm
Current Time: 12:51 pm

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected