Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Preview

Los Angeles (1-0)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
P. Beverley24.010.03.01.01.02.024.01.00
S. Dekker5.00.01.00.00.00.01.50.30
J. Evans0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
D. Gallinari33.011.05.03.01.02.031.50.95
B. Griffin34.029.012.03.00.02.053.01.56
M. Harrell3.04.00.00.00.00.02.50.83
W. Johnson20.09.05.01.00.01.021.51.07
B. Johnson0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
D. Jordan32.014.024.01.00.01.057.51.80
W. Reed13.08.05.00.00.00.014.51.12
A. Rivers26.02.00.02.00.01.07.00.27
M. Teodosic21.06.01.06.01.00.019.00.90
S. Thornwell3.03.00.00.00.00.01.50.50
L. Williams25.012.03.06.00.02.031.01.24
C. Williams0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Wilson0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
Indiana (1-1)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
I. Anigbogu2.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
B. Bogdanovic26.512.52.00.00.00.011.20.42
D. Collison30.517.53.57.50.01.538.51.26
A. Jefferson16.08.02.01.01.00.015.50.97
C. Joseph22.59.01.53.00.51.019.80.88
T. Leaf14.58.53.01.00.50.016.51.14
V. Oladipo29.019.55.53.00.52.035.21.22
A. Poythress4.00.01.00.00.00.01.50.38
G. Robinson III0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
D. Sabonis24.09.57.51.00.50.021.50.90
L. Stephenson22.010.01.52.50.50.517.80.81
E. Sumner0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
M. Turner34.021.014.02.04.00.056.01.65
D. Wilkins10.02.00.50.50.00.54.20.42
J. Young4.05.01.00.00.00.04.51.12
T. Young31.012.59.02.01.51.036.51.18
 Los AngelesIndiana
Game No.7777
Score----
Average108.0118.0
Record1-01-1
 
Last GamePORSAC
3/303/29
ViewView
 
Next GameSASDEN
4/34/3
ViewView

Players to Watch

DeAndre Jordan - LAC
DeAndre
Jordan

57.5 FPPG
1.80 FPPM
Myles Turner - IND
Myles
Turner

56.0 FPPG
1.65 FPPM
Blake Griffin - LAC
Blake
Griffin

53.0 FPPG
1.56 FPPM

Twitter

Sports Illustrated on DeAndre Jordan
With CP3 gone, is DeAndre Jordan next? @andrewsharp and @BenGolliver examine the Clippers https://t.co/hI3Y6JSbsz
 11 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
The Crossover on DeAndre Jordan
With CP3 gone, is DeAndre Jordan next? @andrewsharp and @BenGolliver examine the Clippers https://t.co/neYFB2H9Jj
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Bojan Bogdanovic
Got a couple questions about this. Bojan Bogdanovic (Pacers) is a full go and starting; Bogdan (Kings) is out. https://t.co/O0L5ObZ0Ox
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Kevin Pelton on Darren Collison
According to NBA listings, Darren Collison grew two inches this offseason ... to his height the whole time: https://t.co/doulRlbiKG
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Brad Turner on Austin Rivers
Austin Rivers getting up shots at Clippers shootaround https://t.co/10inDdOkwK
 5 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Brad Turner on Blake Griffin
Blake Griffin at Clippers shootaround getting up shots. Clippers host Suns tonight https://t.co/4eE79zS8j5
 5 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Jared Wade on Myles Turner
@freedarko Myles Turner as a dark horse. But nobody will watch the Pacers so the cult will be small.
 7 hours ago • Read on Twitter
NBA on Victor Oladipo
Victor Oladipo catches the crazy oop to lead Friday's TOP 10 PLAYS! #KiaTipOff17 https://t.co/0X9ESQEjVx
 7 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Dime on UPROXX on Patrick Beverley
Lonzo Ball bounced back with a near triple-double after his Patrick Beverley nightmare https://t.co/1LUrARy2d1 https://t.co/Td33BCwcaV
 8 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Eric Reid on Myles Turner
No @youngwhiteside for @MiamiHEAT . No Myles Turner for @Pacers . No excuses, home opener, tonight beginning at 7, on @FOXSportsHEAT .
 8 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

PHI
CHA
Preview
01:00 pm
WAS
CHI
Preview
03:30 pm
HOU
SAS
Preview
03:30 pm
IND
LAC
Preview
03:30 pm
OKL
NOR
Preview
06:00 pm
DAL
CLE
Preview
06:00 pm
DET
BKL
Preview
06:00 pm
ORL
ATL
Preview
06:00 pm
UTA
MIN
Preview
07:00 pm
MIL
DEN
Preview
08:00 pm
PHO
GSW
Preview
08:30 pm
MEM
POR
Preview
09:00 pm
SAC
LAL
Preview
09:30 pm
TOR
CLE
Preview
07:00 pm
BKL
PHI
Preview
07:00 pm
Current Time: 06:56 pm

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected