Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Preview

New York (0-2)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
R. Baker19.04.51.04.50.01.513.80.72
M. Beasley9.54.02.00.50.00.58.20.87
D. Dotson3.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
T. Hardaway Jr32.011.00.51.50.00.012.00.38
W. Hernangomez4.03.00.00.01.00.02.50.62
I. Hicks0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Jack0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
E. Kanter23.013.58.50.50.01.529.01.26
L. Kornet0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
M. Kuzminskas0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
C. Lee30.06.52.02.00.01.513.50.45
D. McDermott26.04.53.02.51.00.517.50.67
J. Noah0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
F. Ntilikina8.00.00.01.00.00.00.50.06
K. O'Quinn23.010.58.52.50.00.528.81.25
K. Porzingis36.532.08.51.51.00.548.21.32
R. Sessions27.06.54.53.00.50.518.50.69
L. Thomas15.02.03.01.00.00.06.50.43
Toronto (2-0)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
O. Anunoby16.06.03.02.00.00.516.21.02
L. Brown0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
B. Caboclo6.00.01.01.00.01.06.01.00
D. DeRozan29.520.54.54.00.51.034.01.15
S. Ibaka24.514.54.51.02.00.027.81.13
K. Lowry29.514.54.57.00.00.532.51.10
K. McDaniels0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
A. McKinnie1.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
C. Miles18.513.54.00.50.00.019.81.07
M. Miller0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
L. Nogueira16.010.09.00.02.02.033.52.09
J. Poeltl17.58.05.00.01.51.018.01.03
N. Powell21.08.53.01.50.50.515.80.75
P. Siakam6.52.03.01.00.00.510.21.58
J. Valanciunas22.514.09.51.00.01.033.51.49
F. VanVleet15.02.50.53.00.50.58.80.58
D. Wright27.013.53.53.01.00.527.21.01
 New YorkToronto
Game No.6766
Score----
Average96.0123.0
Record0-22-0
 
Last GameMILHOU
3/93/9
ViewView
 
Next GameDALBKL
3/133/13
ViewView

Players to Watch

Kristaps Porzingis - NYK
Kristaps
Porzingis

48.2 FPPG
1.32 FPPM
Kyle Lowry - TOR
Kyle
Lowry

32.5 FPPG
1.10 FPPM
DeMar DeRozan - TOR
DeMar
DeRozan

34.0 FPPG
1.15 FPPM

Twitter

Pounding the Rock on Kyle Lowry
Turns out there was some truth in the reported interest that Kyle Lowry had in the Spurs https://t.co/9i3ftxxUs1
 18 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Jabari Young on Kyle Lowry
Quick read: Spoke to my fellow Philly guy Kyle Lowry. That offseason interest in #Spurs rumor was real, in a way👇🏿🏀💻 https://t.co/mLmQeBGWS2
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Frank Ntilikina
Frank Ntilikina (ankle) ruled out for Tuesday. https://t.co/IhGkwLmarg
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Ian Begley on Frank Ntilikina
Frank Ntilikina will miss Boston game due to an ankle injury; Knicks don't see him as injury prone: https://t.co/VwfjgnvMGc
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Kurt Helin on Willy Hernangomez
Willy Hernangomez ‘mad’ about falling from Knicks rotation https://t.co/IoiVhZEwyR
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
NEW YORK KNICKS on Enes Kanter
“I think we really need to focus on finishing games & not relaxing” — Enes Kanter #Knicks https://t.co/y3THxpPbdh
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Ian Begley on Frank Ntilikina
Frank Ntilikina (ankle) did not practice today. The guess here is he is unlikely to play on Tuesday against Boston.
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Frank Ntilikina
Frank Ntilikina (ankle) doesn't practice Monday. https://t.co/IhGkwLmarg
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter
NBA.com on Lucas Nogueira
Lucas Nogueira ready to capitalize on opportunity with @Raptors ➡️ MORE: https://t.co/fY72PaU40q #Shootaround https://t.co/gEbso5Z0rv
 6 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Marc Berman on Kristaps Porzingis
Kristaps Porzingis hatches new health plan after secret Spain tests https://t.co/kZHfpcSCkc
 8 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

TOR
NYK
Preview
01:00 pm
CHI
ATL
Preview
03:30 pm
GSW
MIN
Preview
03:30 pm
UTA
NOR
Preview
04:00 pm
SAC
DEN
Preview
05:00 pm
HOU
DAL
Preview
07:00 pm
IND
BOS
Preview
07:30 pm
PHI
BKL
Preview
07:30 pm
CLE
LAL
Preview
09:00 pm
SAC
OKL
Preview
08:00 pm
MIL
MEM
Preview
08:00 pm
SAS
HOU
Preview
08:00 pm
MIA
POR
Preview
10:30 pm
IND
PHI
Preview
07:00 pm
MIN
WAS
Preview
07:00 pm
Current Time: 02:50 pm

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected