Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Preview

Minnesota (10-6)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
C. Aldrich2.50.20.20.20.00.21.60.65
N. Bjelica15.87.63.10.80.20.614.80.94
A. Brooks2.32.20.50.30.00.24.01.71
A. Brown0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Butler36.015.85.24.70.21.834.90.97
J. Crawford18.39.11.12.30.10.915.40.84
G. Dieng15.56.74.81.00.20.416.81.08
M. Georges-Hunt2.10.60.10.10.00.11.30.60
T. Gibson30.710.17.91.30.51.027.80.91
T. Jones14.53.01.52.30.00.510.00.69
S. Muhammad13.14.31.70.40.10.28.50.65
J. Patton0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Teague33.313.93.17.50.31.733.61.01
K. Towns34.121.111.51.31.70.744.91.32
A. Wiggins35.718.94.31.70.41.329.60.83
Chicago (3-11)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
R. Arcidiacono5.00.00.01.00.00.02.00.40
A. Blakeney13.07.71.00.30.00.08.50.65
K. Dunn25.911.14.63.80.32.127.31.06
K. Felder11.64.60.91.90.00.28.20.70
C. Felicio16.64.23.80.70.30.211.80.71
J. Grant27.18.33.55.90.20.925.90.96
J. Holiday34.215.34.81.80.41.328.70.84
Z. LaVine0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
R. Lopez30.113.15.32.21.00.226.80.89
L. Markkanen30.714.87.61.60.60.731.01.01
N. Mirotic0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
D. Nwaba20.96.95.51.00.80.820.00.96
C. Payne0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
Q. Pondexter12.53.91.50.50.20.68.10.65
B. Portis23.214.68.41.80.20.229.81.28
D. Valentine26.810.74.32.70.20.823.50.88
P. Zipser18.03.73.71.20.00.511.10.62
 MinnesotaChicago
Game No.6359
Score----
Average108.096.0
Record10-63-11
 
Last GameHOUPHI
2/232/22
ViewView
 
Next GameSACBKL
2/262/26
ViewView

Players to Watch

Karl-Anthony Towns - MIN
Karl-Anthony
Towns

44.9 FPPG
1.32 FPPM
Jimmy Butler - MIN
Jimmy
Butler

34.9 FPPG
0.97 FPPM
Andrew Wiggins - MIN
Andrew
Wiggins

29.6 FPPG
0.83 FPPM

Twitter

Darnell Mayberry on Lauri Markkanen
Lauri Markkanen on his mid-range game and fadeaways tonight: "I’ve always had it. I’ve been working on it all the t… https://t.co/0QlDwq55Uc
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Chicago Bulls on Lauri Markkanen
26 points | 13 rebounds | 2 assists. Lauri Markkanen brought some sunshine to the game tonight: https://t.co/Vg2kcyBzKZ
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Lauri Markkanen
Bulls lose despite Lauri Markkanen's 26 & 13 https://t.co/JWeYT0v9iJ
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
BlogABull.com on Lauri Markkanen
Bulls allow 64 points in the paint to Suns, fall 113-105 despite a 26/13 game from Lauri Markkanen: https://t.co/MlTZVk342W
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Detroit Bad Boys ☠ on Jimmy Butler
Check out the Jimmy Butler #SideEye https://t.co/nZ6NPI7EwN
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Jimmy Butler
Jimmy Butler racks up 26/10/4 and five steals https://t.co/mM4VEqBilD
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter
SLAM Magazine on Jimmy Butler
Watch the Pistons successfully ice Jimmy Butler's potential game-tying free throw: https://t.co/MEedAe47qr https://t.co/mxKLy0CeNX
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Jamal Crawford
Jamal Crawford (migraine) exits early Sunday https://t.co/b6rIomxrLx
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Vincent Goodwill on Justin Holiday
Justin Holiday with 3 straight shots. @Stacey21King yells out “Kobe!” to laughter with everyone in the green room at the @NBCSChicago studio
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Darnell Mayberry on Lauri Markkanen
Meanwhile, Lauri Markkanen is balling. He's got 23 points on 9-for-12 shooting. His career-high is 25. Still four m… https://t.co/IEmH6wlrYH
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

ORL
PHI
Preview
05:00 pm
MEM
MIA
Preview
07:30 pm
BOS
NYK
Preview
07:30 pm
OKL
GSW
Preview
08:30 pm
DAL
UTA
Preview
09:00 pm
POR
PHO
Preview
09:00 pm
CHI
MIN
Preview
09:00 pm
LAL
SAC
Preview
10:00 pm
DET
CHA
Preview
01:00 pm
NOR
MIL
Preview
03:00 pm
SAS
CLE
Preview
03:30 pm
HOU
DEN
Preview
08:00 pm
PHI
WAS
Preview
08:00 pm
LAL
ATL
Preview
07:30 pm
MEM
BOS
Preview
07:30 pm
Current Time: 12:56 am

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected