Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Preview

New Orleans (8-8)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
A. Ajinca0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
T. Allen13.54.82.20.40.20.79.70.72
O. Asik0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
I. Clark18.45.61.81.90.00.411.70.64
C. Cooke2.51.00.00.50.00.53.21.30
D. Cousins36.827.113.25.61.51.758.31.58
D. Cunningham25.25.43.60.80.20.714.60.58
A. Davis35.725.111.02.92.01.553.21.49
C. Diallo9.43.72.80.10.10.07.80.84
S. Hill0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Holiday36.814.34.96.40.21.234.00.92
F. Jackson0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Jones3.31.70.70.00.00.02.70.80
D. Miller15.26.20.80.40.10.38.70.57
E. Moore31.211.92.72.40.21.122.60.72
J. Nelson27.17.22.64.60.10.920.30.75
R. Rondo14.76.31.75.30.00.318.51.26
Memphis (7-7)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
D. Brooks29.09.44.41.10.51.220.40.70
M. Chalmers23.48.02.73.50.11.119.50.83
M. Conley31.217.12.24.10.21.029.00.93
D. Davis4.01.02.01.00.00.06.01.50
J. Ennis29.18.14.41.50.20.619.50.67
T. Evans27.918.55.03.50.21.133.91.21
M. Gasol34.320.19.33.41.90.442.11.23
J. Green10.55.02.00.50.00.07.50.71
A. Harrison16.14.81.31.20.20.59.70.60
V. Hunter0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Martin20.65.04.20.60.90.715.50.75
B. McLemore16.04.71.70.30.30.37.30.46
C. Parsons19.07.92.81.80.30.616.50.87
I. Rabb1.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
W. Selden9.53.51.02.00.00.58.00.84
K. Simmons0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
B. Wright15.26.03.80.41.10.616.91.11
 New OrleansMemphis
Game No.4545
Score----
Average108.0102.0
Record8-87-7
 
Last GameATLSAC
1/171/19
ViewView
 
Next GameCHIPHI
1/221/22
ViewView

Players to Watch

DeMarcus Cousins - NOR
DeMarcus
Cousins

58.3 FPPG
1.58 FPPM
Anthony Davis - NOR
Anthony
Davis

53.2 FPPG
1.49 FPPM
Marc Gasol - MEM
Marc
Gasol

42.1 FPPG
1.23 FPPM

Twitter

Sportando on Anthony Davis
Anthony Davis' poster on Kenneth Faried leads Top 10 NBA Plays of the Night https://t.co/vewSYMkVAU
 38 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Sportando on Anthony Davis
Pelicans' Anthony Davis exits game with concussion https://t.co/DEdrxGIrK2
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Denver Stiffs on DeMarcus Cousins
Watch: Highlights of Nikola Jokic against DeMarcus Cousins and the New Orleans Pelicans https://t.co/PzSgL37G00
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
The Bird Writes on Anthony Davis
New Orleans Pelicans suffer embarrassing 146-114 loss to Nuggets after Anthony Davis departs with a concussion… https://t.co/BOr8XKkrHy
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Jim Eichenhofer on Anthony Davis
Alvin Gentry on status of Anthony Davis (concussion): “I don’t know yet. I have to check with the doctors.”
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
The Bird Writes on Anthony Davis
Tonight was the third concussion of Anthony Davis young career. https://t.co/Qnrp6IlQBX
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
CBS Sports NBA on Anthony Davis
Anthony Davis suffers concussion after nasty head clash with Nikola Jokic https://t.co/QE4j7FtuU3 https://t.co/BTdHNkBjgd
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Scott Kushner on Anthony Davis
Gentry provided no update on Anthony Davis (concussion) in his postgame press conference. "I have to check with the doctors"
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Sports Illustrated on DeMarcus Cousins
DeMarcus Cousins is shooting 7.6 threes per game this season. @RobMahoney examines the evolution of Boogie https://t.co/3pqNUbyk6d
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Jim Eichenhofer on Anthony Davis
Nuggets turn relatively close game into runaway win in 2nd half, with Anthony Davis (concussion) sidelined, beating… https://t.co/29MnraANKH
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

OKL
CLE
Preview
03:30 pm
CHI
ATL
Preview
05:00 pm
MIA
CHA
Preview
07:00 pm
MEM
NOR
Preview
07:00 pm
MIL
PHI
Preview
07:30 pm
GSW
HOU
Preview
08:30 pm
LAC
UTA
Preview
09:00 pm
TOR
MIN
Preview
09:00 pm
DAL
POR
Preview
10:00 pm
ORL
BOS
Preview
01:00 pm
NYK
LAL
Preview
03:30 pm
BKL
DET
Preview
04:00 pm
IND
SAS
Preview
07:00 pm
SAC
CHA
Preview
07:00 pm
UTA
ATL
Preview
07:30 pm
Current Time: 05:14 am

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected