Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Preview

Washington (9-6)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
B. Beal34.924.15.33.40.31.338.91.11
T. Frazier15.53.11.93.80.11.114.80.95
M. Gortat30.010.58.71.20.90.427.40.91
S. Mac0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
I. Mahinmi12.83.33.50.50.50.310.30.80
C. McCullough5.74.31.00.00.30.06.51.15
J. Meeks16.77.41.10.30.00.810.70.64
M. Morris20.210.03.61.50.40.919.40.96
K. Oubre29.610.85.90.90.50.923.70.80
O. Porter33.216.17.11.50.51.734.81.05
D. Robinson0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
T. Satoransky10.62.21.21.20.00.26.80.64
M. Scott18.68.23.60.50.20.214.10.76
J. Smith9.92.91.70.10.60.06.90.70
J. Wall34.119.93.79.31.21.144.41.30
M. Young0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
Memphis (7-7)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
D. Brooks29.09.44.41.10.51.220.40.70
M. Chalmers23.48.02.73.50.11.119.50.83
M. Conley31.217.12.24.10.21.029.00.93
D. Davis4.01.02.01.00.00.06.01.50
J. Ennis29.18.14.41.50.20.619.50.67
T. Evans27.918.55.03.50.21.133.91.21
M. Gasol34.320.19.33.41.90.442.11.23
J. Green10.55.02.00.50.00.07.50.71
A. Harrison16.14.81.31.20.20.59.70.60
V. Hunter0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Martin20.65.04.20.60.90.715.50.75
B. McLemore16.04.71.70.30.30.37.30.46
C. Parsons19.07.92.81.80.30.616.50.87
I. Rabb1.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
W. Selden9.53.51.02.00.00.58.00.84
K. Simmons0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
B. Wright15.26.03.80.41.10.616.91.11
 WashingtonMemphis
Game No.2828
Score----
Average109.0102.0
Record9-67-7
 
Last GameBKLMIA
12/1212/11
ViewView
 
Next GameLACATL
12/1512/15
ViewView

Players to Watch

John Wall - WAS
John
Wall

44.4 FPPG
1.30 FPPM
Bradley Beal - WAS
Bradley
Beal

38.9 FPPG
1.11 FPPM
Marc Gasol - MEM
Marc
Gasol

42.1 FPPG
1.23 FPPM

Twitter

Candace Buckner on John Wall
John Wall says his left knee is swollen due to previous IVs he received while battling a sickness https://t.co/m5jjtKMdrx
 5 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Candace Buckner on Bradley Beal
Bradley Beal had some thoughts on the shot he didn’t take and the one he missed. https://t.co/SBOQ0h10qc
 5 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Basketball Insiders on Mike Conley
Mike Conley Out Indefinitely with Sore Achilles, Heel https://t.co/C8Vjutb2IB https://t.co/3gLBEg6G0U
 5 hours ago • Read on Twitter
CBS Sports NBA on John Wall
John Wall sums up poor performance vs. Heat: 'I was looking like some butt out there' https://t.co/lNKSuwZmKE https://t.co/Dpp71c05jz
 5 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Candace Buckner on John Wall
John Wall still feeling the ill effects of fluid in his left knee. Said he could barely move and blamed himself for… https://t.co/qQpNTqhqud
 6 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on John Wall
John Wall says he has fluid in his knee https://t.co/oIR0oEhINq
 7 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Duncan Smith on John Wall
I see John Wall did his best Lonzo Ball impression tonight.
 7 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Bullets Forever on John Wall
John Wall played Heat game with a sore knee, could "barely move while out there" https://t.co/vp7UKVK4oY
 7 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Bradley Beal
Bradley Beal scores 26 points in loss to MIA https://t.co/0rQTvbX6o1
 7 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Chris Reichert on Deyonta Davis
Grizzlies assignee Deyonta Davis led the Hustle with 17 points (8-17 FGs), 10 rebounds and 5 blocks in 29 mins #GLeague
 7 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

OKL
IND
Preview
07:00 pm
LAC
ORL
Preview
07:00 pm
MEM
WAS
Preview
07:00 pm
DEN
BOS
Preview
07:30 pm
POR
MIA
Preview
07:30 pm
UTA
CHI
Preview
08:00 pm
MIL
NOR
Preview
08:00 pm
TOR
PHO
Preview
09:00 pm
CHA
HOU
Preview
09:30 pm
DET
ATL
Preview
07:30 pm
NYK
BKL
Preview
07:30 pm
LAL
CLE
Preview
08:00 pm
SAC
MIN
Preview
08:00 pm
DAL
GSW
Preview
10:30 pm
LAC
WAS
Preview
07:00 pm
Current Time: 05:15 am

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected