Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Preview

Memphis (7-8)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
D. Brooks29.39.34.31.20.51.320.20.69
M. Chalmers23.87.92.83.80.11.320.50.86
M. Conley31.217.12.24.10.21.029.00.93
D. Davis5.71.72.30.70.00.06.81.21
J. Ennis28.77.94.41.40.30.619.00.66
T. Evans27.717.75.13.40.31.033.01.19
M. Gasol34.119.79.33.51.90.441.91.23
J. Green14.78.33.30.30.00.013.30.91
A. Harrison15.74.61.51.20.20.59.60.61
V. Hunter0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Martin19.34.64.00.60.90.614.70.76
B. McLemore17.04.82.20.20.50.28.60.51
C. Parsons19.58.62.81.70.30.517.00.87
I. Rabb1.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
W. Selden9.53.51.02.00.00.58.00.84
K. Simmons0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
B. Wright14.75.73.70.31.10.516.11.10
San Antonio (10-6)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
L. Aldridge32.922.28.42.31.20.742.91.31
K. Anderson27.38.36.22.61.00.826.50.97
D. Bertans6.73.30.70.50.20.25.80.88
M. Costello11.02.05.00.02.00.014.51.32
B. Forbes14.66.11.20.80.10.29.90.68
P. Gasol25.410.78.23.81.30.232.51.28
R. Gay22.211.85.21.60.61.024.71.11
M. Ginobili20.38.42.12.20.40.816.20.80
D. Green29.411.03.72.01.01.323.60.80
D. Hilliard8.30.70.70.30.00.31.70.20
J. Lauvergne11.54.34.00.80.00.211.91.04
K. Leonard0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
P. Mills26.19.01.83.50.20.919.50.75
D. Murray21.27.75.32.80.20.921.61.02
T. Parker0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
B. Paul13.64.21.31.10.10.78.80.65
D. White5.20.21.50.50.20.24.60.88
 MemphisSan Antonio
Game No.2122
Score----
Average101.0102.0
Record7-810-6
 
Last GameSASMEM
11/2911/29
ViewView
 
Next GameCLEOKL
12/212/3
ViewView

Players to Watch

LaMarcus Aldridge - SAS
LaMarcus
Aldridge

42.9 FPPG
1.31 FPPM
Kawhi Leonard - SAS
Kawhi
Leonard

0.0 FPPG
0.00 FPPM
Marc Gasol - MEM
Marc
Gasol

41.9 FPPG
1.23 FPPM

Twitter

Rotoworld Basketball on Mario Chalmers
#NBA Waiver Wired: Mario Chalmers, Spencer Dinwiddie, and Kris Dunn are all hot point guards right now.… https://t.co/RnfAs4heR1
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Hoops Rumors on Rudy Gay
Would Rudy Gay have been a better free agent option for the Heat than Kelly Olynyk? The forward expressed an intere… https://t.co/z0uxqPVxmG
 5 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Wayne Selden
Wayne Selden (quad) ruled out for Monday. https://t.co/xbEhuTxQQj
 7 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Tyreke Evans
Tyreke Evans (shoulder) questionable for Monday. https://t.co/xbEhuTxQQj
 7 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Brandan Wright
Brandan Wright (groin) ruled out for Monday. https://t.co/xbEhuTxQQj
 7 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Pounding the Rock on Pau Gasol
Pau Gasol on what makes a good leader https://t.co/9ebPm005dt
 8 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Adi Joseph on Patty Mills
Lauren Jackson, Patty Mills, Rod Laver, Hugh Jackman and Joe Ingles https://t.co/klnKL11qGM
 12 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Ronald Tillery on Marc Gasol
Grizzlies center Marc Gasol after fourth straight loss: “The only thing I can say is I apologize because that’s not… https://t.co/UwH4OidWpO
 12 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Jabari Young on Davis Bertans
Sunday Read📲📰: Davis Bertans balled vs #Bulls & #Thunder ...but still has to stay ready, as playing time may not be… https://t.co/MECYUNMetB
 14 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Ira Winderman on Rudy Gay
Was Rudy Gay the better play for Heat than Kelly Olynyk? Latest "Ask Ira" at https://t.co/NKqoiwcRAS plus more.
 16 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

GSW
ORL
Preview
07:00 pm
DET
WAS
Preview
07:00 pm
IND
TOR
Preview
07:30 pm
MIN
OKL
Preview
08:00 pm
SAS
MEM
Preview
08:00 pm
SAC
CHI
Preview
08:00 pm
CHA
MIA
Preview
08:00 pm
NOR
UTA
Preview
09:00 pm
PHO
BOS
Preview
01:00 pm
LAC
DAL
Preview
02:00 pm
ATL
BKL
Preview
03:00 pm
MEM
CLE
Preview
07:30 pm
DET
PHI
Preview
07:30 pm
SAC
MIL
Preview
08:30 pm
LAL
DEN
Preview
09:00 pm
Current Time: 12:56 am

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected