Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Preview

Denver (9-7)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
D. Arthur9.51.01.50.50.00.55.00.53
W. Barton29.314.15.23.10.41.129.41.00
M. Beasley9.12.71.50.50.00.15.80.64
W. Chandler31.38.94.52.80.30.521.60.69
T. Craig0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
K. Faried10.34.62.60.30.20.410.00.97
G. Harris31.513.22.73.00.41.626.00.82
J. Hernangomez4.80.80.00.00.00.21.40.29
R. Jefferson5.81.80.50.20.00.02.80.48
N. Jokic31.216.211.64.70.71.546.21.48
T. Lydon0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
T. Lyles4.52.51.10.10.30.14.81.08
P. Millsap30.716.06.33.21.31.134.81.13
M. Morris0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
E. Mudiay23.312.13.43.40.10.422.30.95
J. Murray26.414.42.52.50.10.722.80.86
M. Plumlee15.66.14.11.30.70.917.11.10
Chicago (3-11)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
R. Arcidiacono5.00.00.01.00.00.02.00.40
A. Blakeney13.07.71.00.30.00.08.50.65
K. Dunn25.911.14.63.80.32.127.31.06
K. Felder11.64.60.91.90.00.28.20.70
C. Felicio16.64.23.80.70.30.211.80.71
J. Grant27.18.33.55.90.20.925.90.96
J. Holiday34.215.34.81.80.41.328.70.84
Z. LaVine0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
R. Lopez30.113.15.32.21.00.226.80.89
L. Markkanen30.714.87.61.60.60.731.01.01
N. Mirotic0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
D. Nwaba20.96.95.51.00.80.820.00.96
C. Payne0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
Q. Pondexter12.53.91.50.50.20.68.10.65
B. Portis23.214.68.41.80.20.229.81.28
D. Valentine26.810.74.32.70.20.823.50.88
P. Zipser18.03.73.71.20.00.511.10.62
 DenverChicago
Game No.2120
Score----
Average108.096.0
Record9-73-11
 
Last GameUTAPHO
11/2811/28
ViewView
 
Next GameLALSAC
12/212/1
ViewView

Players to Watch

Nikola Jokic - DEN
Nikola
Jokic

46.2 FPPG
1.48 FPPM
Paul Millsap - DEN
Paul
Millsap

34.8 FPPG
1.13 FPPM
Will Barton - DEN
Will
Barton

29.4 FPPG
1.00 FPPM

Twitter

Rotoworld Basketball on Gary Harris
Gary Harris stays hot w/ 20 points, four 3s https://t.co/HBLq5yd5CV
 24 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Kevin O'Connor on Malik Beasley
I'd be targeting Malik Beasley from the Nuggets if I were a team who needed a wing. Beasley turns 21 this week. Bar… https://t.co/KxcYLgfnM2
 42 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Sports Illustrated on Nikola Jokic
WATCH: Nuggets head coach Mike Malone runs on court to argue with ref, gets tossed along with Nikola Jokic https://t.co/IGarHq5FSD
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Hardwood Paroxysm on Nikola Jokic
Lopez and Randle combined for 45 points on a night where Nikola Jokic ejected and Millsap hurt sounds about right.… https://t.co/Vpg7HNKYtr
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
The Crossover on Nikola Jokic
WATCH: Mike Malone and Nikola Jokic were not around for much of Sunday’s Nuggets-Lakers game https://t.co/HWgGUhuIqs
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Hardwood Paroxysm on Paul Millsap
Lopez and Randle combined for 45 points on a night where Nikola Jokic and Paul Millsap get ejected sounds about rig… https://t.co/KzBzwKqKEL
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Darnell Mayberry on Lauri Markkanen
Lauri Markkanen on his mid-range game and fadeaways tonight: "I’ve always had it. I’ve been working on it all the t… https://t.co/0QlDwq55Uc
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Paul Millsap
Paul Millsap (left wrist sprain) exits Sunday https://t.co/Wpp3VU917B
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Chicago Bulls on Lauri Markkanen
26 points | 13 rebounds | 2 assists. Lauri Markkanen brought some sunshine to the game tonight: https://t.co/Vg2kcyBzKZ
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Lauri Markkanen
Bulls lose despite Lauri Markkanen's 26 & 13 https://t.co/JWeYT0v9iJ
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

CLE
ATL
Preview
07:30 pm
PHI
BOS
Preview
07:30 pm
CHI
DEN
Preview
09:00 pm
MIL
POR
Preview
10:00 pm
UTA
LAC
Preview
10:30 pm
NYK
NOR
Preview
07:00 pm
MIA
ORL
Preview
07:00 pm
SAS
DET
Preview
07:00 pm
POR
ATL
Preview
07:30 pm
CLE
UTA
Preview
08:00 pm
MEM
GSW
Preview
08:30 pm
PHI
DEN
Preview
09:00 pm
CHI
WAS
Preview
03:30 pm
MIN
IND
Preview
05:00 pm
BKL
BOS
Preview
05:30 pm
Current Time: 12:52 am

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected