Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Preview

Golden State (12-4)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
J. Bell9.13.52.31.00.50.510.81.19
C. Boucher0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
O. Casspi10.04.63.30.80.50.312.01.20
Q. Cook3.01.00.00.00.00.01.00.33
S. Curry32.524.74.86.50.31.846.11.42
K. Durant34.324.97.04.92.20.747.41.38
D. Green30.910.77.66.61.41.137.21.20
A. Iguodala25.45.13.52.90.50.618.20.72
D. Jones0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
S. Livingston16.95.12.42.60.30.515.10.89
K. Looney11.93.42.90.41.00.211.00.93
P. McCaw12.93.40.80.90.10.57.50.58
J. McGee7.94.32.20.40.60.510.61.34
Z. Pachulia14.34.45.00.90.20.614.20.99
K. Thompson33.119.94.12.70.80.632.30.98
D. West11.67.03.21.41.30.717.91.54
N. Young12.86.31.00.70.10.710.90.85
Sacramento (4-12)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
B. Bogdanovic23.68.82.41.70.50.918.10.77
V. Carter12.02.61.10.80.10.46.30.52
W. Cauley-Stein24.99.76.12.00.90.825.81.03
J. Cooley2.02.01.01.00.00.05.52.75
D. Fox26.410.93.04.70.10.823.80.90
H. Giles0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
B. Hield23.511.64.21.80.11.322.90.98
G. Hill25.99.13.22.60.20.819.20.74
J. Jackson20.87.11.90.50.10.210.60.51
K. Koufos20.05.16.41.20.60.619.80.99
S. Labissiere18.18.14.10.70.70.617.50.97
F. Mason III15.06.21.12.20.00.210.70.71
G. Papagiannis6.52.51.20.20.20.25.90.90
Z. Randolph23.412.45.91.60.10.623.81.02
M. Richardson13.44.61.10.70.00.68.40.62
J. Sampson6.53.02.50.50.00.08.21.27
G. Temple24.17.82.21.70.31.316.70.69
 Golden StateSacramento
Game No.6971
Score----
Average118.093.0
Record12-44-12
 
Last GameLALMIA
3/143/14
ViewView
 
Next GamePHOUTA
3/173/17
ViewView

Players to Watch

Stephen Curry - GSW
Stephen
Curry

46.1 FPPG
1.42 FPPM
Draymond Green - GSW
Draymond
Green

37.2 FPPG
1.20 FPPM
Kevin Durant - GSW
Kevin
Durant

47.4 FPPG
1.38 FPPM

Twitter

Monte Poole on Zaza Pachulia
Kerr: Zaza Pachulia's boys are on the trip with #Warriors as ball boys and Zaza told Kerr he was ready to FedEx the… https://t.co/PJ5MhaLpbE
 2 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Omri Casspi
Omri Casspi will start Sunday vs. Brooklyn https://t.co/Efpj5pW3yX
 3 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Chris Haynes on Kevin Durant
Omri Casspi will receive the start tonight against Brooklyn in place of Kevin Durant.
 7 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Anthony Slater on Kevin Durant
Omri Casspi starting in place of Kevin Durant tonight.
 7 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Kevin Durant
Lineup note: Omri Casspi will start for injured Kevin Durant on Sunday.
 7 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Alex Kennedy on Kevin Durant
Kevin Durant on Giannis Antetokounmpo: "He could end up being THE BEST PLAYER TO EVER PLAY if he really wanted to.… https://t.co/LxYoO69SJl
 3 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Sporting News NBA on Kevin Durant
Kevin Durant out Sunday with sprained ankle; rematch looms with OKC Wednesday https://t.co/bJeHuYTlsF https://t.co/ROzq7xkviW
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Sam Amico on Kevin Durant
On AmicoHoops: #Warriors star Kevin Durant reportedly day-to-day. #DubNation #NBA https://t.co/kk97mjxEgq
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Alex Kennedy on Kevin Durant
On a recent YouTube Q&A, Kevin Durant had HIGH PRAISE for @Bucks star @Giannis_An34: "I've never seen anything like… https://t.co/KCc8PTkfeD
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Dime on UPROXX on Kevin Durant
Kevin Durant will sit out Sunday night with a sprained left ankle https://t.co/sejMHgujYf https://t.co/RFynl1bi5D
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

BOS
ORL
Preview
07:00 pm
BKL
PHI
Preview
07:00 pm
DAL
TOR
Preview
07:30 pm
LAC
OKL
Preview
08:00 pm
SAC
GSW
Preview
10:30 pm
MIA
LAL
Preview
10:30 pm
ATL
MIL
Preview
06:00 pm
IND
WAS
Preview
07:00 pm
HOU
NOR
Preview
07:00 pm
DAL
BKL
Preview
07:30 pm
CHA
NYK
Preview
07:30 pm
CLE
CHI
Preview
08:00 pm
DEN
MEM
Preview
08:00 pm
MIN
SAS
Preview
08:30 pm
SAC
UTA
Preview
09:00 pm
Current Time: 04:42 pm

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected