Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Preview

Miami (7-9)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
B. Adebayo12.43.53.60.00.40.410.70.86
G. Dragic34.018.34.24.70.10.932.90.97
W. Ellington17.47.51.50.90.10.412.00.69
A. Hammons0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
U. Haslem3.02.00.00.00.00.02.00.67
J. Johnson28.112.35.44.30.71.129.31.04
T. Johnson27.89.73.02.20.80.520.30.73
R. McGruder0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Mickey10.74.74.30.00.70.012.31.16
K. Olynyk18.48.95.21.40.50.619.81.07
J. Richardson33.29.33.22.20.81.420.80.63
D. Waiters31.715.13.03.30.31.024.90.79
D. Walton2.01.00.50.00.00.01.80.88
O. White13.53.31.80.30.20.27.50.56
H. Whiteside28.016.213.50.51.81.142.91.53
M. Williams0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Winslow23.66.85.41.60.40.920.30.86
Philadelphia (8-7)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
J. Anderson12.75.02.70.30.10.310.40.82
J. Bayless30.911.02.82.00.20.819.70.64
R. Covington31.316.75.71.50.81.532.01.02
J. Embiid29.222.810.93.51.80.946.41.59
M. Fultz18.86.02.21.80.20.512.10.65
R. Holmes12.54.83.81.00.50.013.61.09
A. Johnson14.84.54.80.80.50.615.61.05
F. Korkmaz3.02.02.00.00.00.05.51.83
T. Luwawu16.67.11.10.90.10.410.00.60
J. McAdoo7.05.00.00.00.00.03.50.50
T. McConnell22.96.03.35.20.21.322.20.97
J. Okafor12.55.04.50.51.00.013.51.08
J. Pullen0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Redick33.415.23.03.90.00.627.00.81
D. Saric27.59.95.61.60.50.522.20.81
B. Simmons35.018.19.18.00.71.949.21.41
N. Stauskas6.01.30.30.00.00.72.50.42
 MiamiPhiladelphia
Game No.6765
Score----
Average100.0109.0
Record7-98-7
 
Last GameWASCHA
3/63/6
ViewView
 
Next GameWASBKL
3/103/11
ViewView

Players to Watch

Hassan Whiteside - MIA
Hassan
Whiteside

42.9 FPPG
1.53 FPPM
Joel Embiid - PHI
Joel
Embiid

46.4 FPPG
1.59 FPPM
Ben Simmons - PHI
Ben
Simmons

49.2 FPPG
1.41 FPPM

Twitter

Keith Pompey on Joel Embiid
#Sixers-#Jazz preview: Joel Embiid and Co. looking to bounce back from meltdown https://t.co/uBwyLcIu9F via @phillysport
 41 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Hardwood Paroxysm on Ben Simmons
Wow. Ben Simmons with Embiid on, off the floor. https://t.co/WhYE2lkHJt
 7 hours ago • Read on Twitter
ESPN Stats & Info on Ben Simmons
Lonzo Ball and Ben Simmons both have two triple-doubles this season. They are the first pair of rookies with multip… https://t.co/wAxwftzDaN
 8 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Jessica Camerato on Jerryd Bayless
The latest on Markelle Fultz and Jerryd Bayless: https://t.co/6pO0pUe77K
 10 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Josh Richardson
Josh Richardson exits after eye-poke in 4Q https://t.co/iUKWiWEEhb
 12 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Dion Waiters
Dion Waiters shoots 0-of-10 vs. Pacers Sunday https://t.co/edUlr63VIc
 12 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Dime on UPROXX on Joel Embiid
Did Joel Embiid make the world's most subtle '3-1 lead' joke while praising the #Warriors? https://t.co/xldWWagfCL https://t.co/u0sMVb3Tf3
 13 hours ago • Read on Twitter
NBA TV on Hassan Whiteside
.@DrewGooden broke down how @Original_Turner slowed down Hassan Whiteside in a win over the Heat. #GameTime https://t.co/7tcGQvk6mJ
 13 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Josh Richardson
Status note: Josh Richardson (eye) won't return Sunday.
 13 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Miami HEAT on Josh Richardson
#INDvsMIA INJURY UPDATE: Josh Richardson was poked in his left eye and will not return to tonight's game.
 13 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

BKL
CHA
Preview
07:00 pm
PHI
MIA
Preview
07:30 pm
BOS
MIN
Preview
08:00 pm
PHO
OKL
Preview
08:00 pm
SAS
GSW
Preview
10:30 pm
ATL
IND
Preview
07:00 pm
CHI
DET
Preview
07:00 pm
HOU
TOR
Preview
07:30 pm
UTA
MEM
Preview
08:00 pm
NYK
MIL
Preview
08:00 pm
WAS
NOR
Preview
08:00 pm
LAL
DEN
Preview
09:00 pm
ORL
SAC
Preview
10:00 pm
GSW
POR
Preview
10:00 pm
CLE
LAC
Preview
10:30 pm
Current Time: 08:21 am

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected