Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Preview

New Orleans (8-8)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
A. Ajinca0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
T. Allen13.54.82.20.40.20.79.70.72
O. Asik0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
I. Clark18.45.61.81.90.00.411.70.64
C. Cooke2.51.00.00.50.00.53.21.30
D. Cousins36.827.113.25.61.51.758.31.58
D. Cunningham25.25.43.60.80.20.714.60.58
A. Davis35.725.111.02.92.01.553.21.49
C. Diallo9.43.72.80.10.10.07.80.84
S. Hill0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Holiday36.814.34.96.40.21.234.00.92
F. Jackson0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Jones3.31.70.70.00.00.02.70.80
D. Miller15.26.20.80.40.10.38.70.57
E. Moore31.211.92.72.40.21.122.60.72
J. Nelson27.17.22.64.60.10.920.30.75
R. Rondo14.76.31.75.30.00.318.51.26
New York (8-7)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
R. Baker16.03.70.73.70.01.311.50.72
M. Beasley13.25.42.71.10.40.111.30.86
D. Dotson6.32.61.30.40.00.05.10.80
T. Hardaway Jr34.117.54.42.90.11.230.90.91
W. Hernangomez8.54.41.60.40.20.67.80.92
I. Hicks0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
J. Jack25.85.23.15.50.10.419.70.76
E. Kanter25.313.910.21.10.40.532.81.30
L. Kornet0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
C. Lee32.811.03.92.90.01.324.20.74
D. McDermott22.27.92.71.20.30.114.80.67
J. Noah0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
F. Ntilikina20.25.02.04.10.11.918.20.90
K. O'Quinn15.85.95.92.01.10.521.11.34
K. Porzingis33.027.87.11.12.30.443.91.33
R. Sessions18.05.42.02.80.21.014.70.82
L. Thomas15.04.22.60.40.00.28.80.58
 New OrleansNew York
Game No.3636
Score----
Average108.0105.0
Record8-88-7
 
Last GameDALSAS
12/2912/28
ViewView
 
Next GameUTASAS
1/31/2
ViewView

Players to Watch

Anthony Davis - NOR
Anthony
Davis

53.2 FPPG
1.49 FPPM
Kristaps Porzingis - NYK
Kristaps
Porzingis

43.9 FPPG
1.33 FPPM
DeMarcus Cousins - NOR
DeMarcus
Cousins

58.3 FPPG
1.58 FPPM

Twitter

Adam Zagoria on Kristaps Porzingis
Jeff Hornacek compares Kristaps Porzingis' struggles to Aaron Judge's slump https://t.co/dBVfXhjW8E via @SNYtv
 12 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Scott Kushner on DeMarcus Cousins
Very nice gesture from DeMarcus Cousins. https://t.co/XWScSLlpYn
 14 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Chris Reichert on Isaiah Hicks
Knicks 2-way player Isaiah Hicks posted 16 points (7-8 FGs), 8 rebounds, 4 assists and 4 blocks before fouling out… https://t.co/4w98QYNiHE
 15 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Chris Reichert on Damyean Dotson
Knicks assignee Damyean Dotson finished with 23 points (9-15 FGs; 3-5 3P), 6 boards and 3 assists for Westchester #GLeague
 15 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Tony Allen
Tony Allen (knee) expected to play Monday. https://t.co/xOmaqBzh1Z
 18 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Sam Amico on Anthony Davis
On AmicoHoops: Latest on #Pelicans star Anthony Davis, who left Friday's game after getting hit in the head. #NBA https://t.co/CwwuqM8p6W
 18 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Adam Zagoria on Kristaps Porzingis
Jeff Hornacek compares Kristaps Porzingis' struggles to Aaron Judge's slump https://t.co/dBVfXh2lh6 via @SNYtv
 19 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Alex Kennedy on Anthony Davis
Anthony Davis and DeMarcus Cousins are averaging a combined 52.2 points, 24.2 rebounds, 8.9 assists, 3.5 blocks and… https://t.co/Q7E7KZnIyo
 19 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Ian Begley on Kristaps Porzingis
Kristaps Porzingis won’t blame elbow issue for subpar shooting (34%) in last 3 games: “Maybe I didn’t make exactly… https://t.co/uN96jhqqjW
 20 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Adam Zagoria on Damyean Dotson
The NY Knicks have assigned guard Damyean Dotson to the Westchester Knicks and is expected to be in uniform this afternoon in White Plains.
 20 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

SAS
DET
Preview
07:00 pm
MIA
ORL
Preview
07:00 pm
NYK
NOR
Preview
07:00 pm
POR
ATL
Preview
07:30 pm
CLE
UTA
Preview
08:00 pm
MEM
GSW
Preview
08:30 pm
PHI
DEN
Preview
09:00 pm
CHI
WAS
Preview
03:30 pm
MIN
IND
Preview
05:00 pm
BKL
BOS
Preview
05:30 pm
LAL
HOU
Preview
07:00 pm
DAL
OKL
Preview
07:00 pm
CHA
LAC
Preview
07:00 pm
MEM
SAC
Preview
07:00 pm
PHI
PHO
Preview
08:00 pm
Current Time: 08:28 am

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected